DMS GROUP S.A.S, owner of the DIANE MENDIVELSO brand, undertakes to respect the right to privacy of all its consumers and, in general, of all those who provide data to the Company through our website. The following policies describe how DIANE MENDIVELSO shield, collect, protect, the use of the information received:

WHAT INFORMATION DOES DIANE MENDIVELSO RECEIVE?

Eventually, DIANE MENDIVELSO, may request information to its consumers, whose response in any case will be voluntary. This information will be used to gain a better understanding of your tastes, preferences and needs. Also to keep them informed about new products, services and promotions.

COOKIES

To better understand the needs of users and deliver a better service, this site uses anonymous identifiers [“cookies”] to collect anonymous information of preferences and interests of its users. A cookie is any text string that asks for authorization to stay on the hard drive of the computer. If the user accepts, then the browser adds the text in a small file in order to notify us when the user visits our Site. The information collected by this means is provided to associated companies and is used by them to create anonymous profiles for any purpose, including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products, and may be marketed, disseminated or used by DIANE MENDIVELSO, or its affiliates. The information provided to such companies does not include and is never combined with personal data that allows the identification of a specific person [such as name, address or email address] or any information that may be considered sensitive or that may compromise privacy. of the users.

HOW DIANE MENDIVELSO PROTECTS THE INFORMATION PROVIDED

DIANE MENDIVELSO for your protection do not sell, sell, or transfer personal information that you voluntarily decide to give us. DIANE MENDIVELSO is protected, for this purpose, it has security protocols and access to information, storage and processing systems including physical security risk control measures that allow us to control the reliability of our system data. The personal information of our users is only accessible by a limited number of people who have special rights, to enter these systems and who are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the data. In all cases, DIANE MENDIVELSO will make confidentiality agreements with the companies contracted to process the information, to guarantee its respect.

ALLIANCES

Eventually DIANE MENDIVELSO will make alliances with other companies to develop activities of interest to its consumers, such as contests, promotions, offers, etc. The information that you voluntarily provide to participate in them, may be used by the companies involved in the alliance.

WITHDRAWAL OF THE DATABASE

To withdraw from our consumer database, it will suffice to contact us through our email: servicioalcliente@dmsgroupsas; Immediately, all data that identify as a person [name, address, etc.] will be deleted.

MAIL LISTS

If you wish to be excluded from the mailing list, let us know your decision through our customer service email servicioalcliente@dmsgroupsas

CHANGES IN OUR POLICY

The spirit of these policies will always be with due respect, confidentiality and privacy of your information. No change in these policies, will contemplate the possibility of sale, commercialization or transfer of your data to third parties, so DMS GROUP S.A.S, has at your disposal for more information the consultation of the Policy of Treatment of YOUR Personal Data.

TERMS OF USE

By accessing this site, the User accepts and, by that fact alone, it is understood that he knows the following conditions:

By entering this Site, the User acquires the commitment to provide correct and true personal information, as well as to update their data whenever required.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, is not responsible for the interpretation, analysis and understanding of the content published on this Site. It is the responsibility of the User to access and use the material published from jurisdictions in which such material and content is prohibited by positive laws. Any conflict that may arise on this site, its content, published material etc., as well as its use by the User will be governed by the laws in force in the Republic of Colombia.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, reserves the right to unilaterally modify and without prior notice the content and services provided through this Site. Consequently, all operations, services, transactions etc., which are celebrated as of the modification of these terms and conditions will be governed by its new text.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, allow access to other Internet sites through “Links”, whose inclusion on this site does not compromise the thinking or actions of the company, nor is it responsible for the content and administration of any of them.

Additionally, the fact that DIANE MENDIVELSO allows access to such Sites does not mean that between this and the owners of those there is a contractual situation or structure, or aspects of subordination, control or economic linkage.

Trademarks, trade names, slogans, labels, logos and any other distinctive signs and other intangible assets used, published, inserted or included in this site are the exclusive property of DIANE MENDIVELSO and are protected by industrial property laws and / or intellectuals both nationally and internationally. Also, texts, videos, photographs, maps, graphic designs, drawings, animations, special effects, splash, voice, surveys, forums and other elements that companies incorporate as a source of creativity and innovation, design, textures, logos, spaces Advertising and software are protected by national and international legislation on copyright, industrial property and new technologies. Consequently, without the prior authorization granted in each case and in writing by DIANE MENDIVELSO, it will not be possible to use both the trademark, or any of the elements mentioned.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, prohibit the User from putting, in or transmitting to, or from this Site any illegal, threatening, slanderous, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, pornographic or profane material, or any other material that could give rise to any civil or criminal liability in the terms of Law.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, authorizes the personal [non-commercial] use of the contents of this Site, as long as the source is cited and the current national and international copyright rules are respected. The reproduction, modification, copying, publication, transmission or distribution of any content displayed on the page and the linked sites is illegal. The extra-economic and property rights recognized by the copyright rules are the exclusive property of DIANE MENDIVELSO and all the existing legal legal protection rests on them.

DIANE MENDIVELSO, and its website, constitutes a creative expression of the same rigor as a physical publication. The content of this website; aesthetic design and its organization; the source code; the proposal of interactivity existing in it; etc., as protected elements, they give DIANE MENDIVELSO the right to exercise the actions granted by civil, criminal or administrative regulations, against any person who improperly makes use of it.

DIANE MENDIVELSO fully welcomes and applies the procedures contained in Law 1480 of 2011 [Consumer Protection]; Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, [Treatment of your personal data]; Decree 886 of 2014 [Duty to register databases]; and Decree 1074 of 2015 [Personal Data], in addition to the Holders [Customers], the right to know, update, rectify, and delete their personal data or request the correction of partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional or inducing data to error

DMS GROUP S.A.S, NIT: 901.293.966-4 with address at 25 North Street # 6 BIS-36 SANTA MÓNICA, Municipality of Cali, Valle del Cauca, Telephone [2] 3472432 – Email. dianemendivelsosanchez@gmail.com in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013, Decree 886 of 2014 and Decree 1074 of 2015, is responsible for the processing of your personal data; Therefore, it is informed that all personal data that you provide by virtue of commercial operations carried out with DMS GROUP SAS, will be treated through the use and maintenance of technical, physical and administrative security measures in order to prevent unauthorized personnel from accessing the same. DMS GROUP S.A.S, as responsible for the processing of your personal data we have at your disposal the helpline [2] 3472432 and the email servicioalcliente@dmsgroupsas, where you will pay attention to the requirements. Personal data will be used for the following purposes:
To register as a user, identify it in any type of legal or business relationship, provide, process, complete and monitor the services required by you and comply with the obligations contracted, prepare the corresponding invoice that covers the service provided, to effects of tax declarations, to make the different types of collection.

We obtain the manual and / or automated form of the database when you provide it to us when you request our services, when you register as a new user, when we enter into a contract and when you give us the information to prepare the corresponding invoice and enter others.

Having read the foregoing, I authorize in advance, explicitly and unequivocally, DMS GROUP S.A.S, for the processing of personal data provided by my person within the legal, contractual, commercial purposes and those contemplated herein. I declare that I am the owner of the information reported on this form to authorize the processing of my personal data and that I have provided them voluntarily, reliably, truthfully, accurately and truthfully.
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012, whereby provisions for the protection of personal data are issued, DMS GROUP S.A.S, in its capacity as responsible for the processing of personal data, informs the general guidelines in this area:

GENERAL DATA

The person in charge of the processing of your personal data is DMS GROUP S.A.S, identified with Nit: N ° 901.293.966-4 with headquarters in SANTA MÓNICA, 25th street north # 6 BIS-36 in Cali, Valle del Cauca.
Contact: Through any of the Customer Service channels that DMS GROUP S.A.S has the helpline [2] 3472432 and the email servicioalcliente@dmsgroupsas, where attention will be paid to the requirements.

1. OBJECTIVE

Inform all our employees, customers, suppliers, and in general all the agents that interfere in the commercial development, the data processing policies, guaranteeing the right they have to know, update and rectify the information that rests in the Databases or files in DMS GROUP SAS.

2. REACH

This information treatment policy applies to all persons related to the entity, workers, and other officials, business entities, service providers with whom there is or establishes a business relationship and customers.

It applies to all databases and personal information files that are held by DMS GROUP S.A.S and that are within the contextual framework of Law 1581 of 2012.

3. DEFINITIONS

The definitions established in Law 1581 of 2012 and in decree 1377 of 2013, apply for this policy, which will allow to know the development of each of the issues raised in this document:

a) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion.

b) Personal data: Any information linked or that may be associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons.

c) Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to processing.

d) Owner: Natural Person whose personal data is subject to processing.

e) Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the Processing of personal data.

f) Responsible for the processing: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the basis of data and / or the Treatment of the data.

g) Responsible for the processing: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, performs the Processing of personal data on behalf of the Responsible for the Treatment.

4. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

DMS GROUP S.A.S, performs collection, storage, organization, use, circulation, transmission2, transfer3, update, rectification and deletion of personal data, in accordance with the proportion of the purpose established for each treatment.

4.1 Sensitive Data Processing.
In accordance with the limits established by the laws of habeas data, DMS GROUP S.A.S, will make sure that:
4.1.1 The owner of the data has given his express authorization to process them, except in cases where such authorization is not required by law.
4.1.2 The treatment is inescapable, in order to ensure the vital interest of the owner of the data when it is physically or legally incapacitated, demonstrating it through authorization of the legal representative.
4.1.3 The treatment is carried out on the basis of legitimate activities and with the respective guarantees by a foundation, NGO, association or any other non-profit entity, which has a political, philosophical, religious or trade union purpose, provided that only make reference to its members or to people who maintain regular contact because of the purpose. In this case, the data can only be sent to third parties with the authorization of the owner.
4.1.4 In case of request by public entities, the data is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process.
4.1.5 Implement the necessary measures when the data processing has a historical, statistical or scientific purpose
4.2 Purposes of the Treatment.
In addition to the treatment of the information established in the Privacy Policy of DMS GROUP S.A.S, the following purposes are established for the treatment of personal information according to the profile and / or role.
4.2.1 General:
4.2.1.1 Processing and administration of your transactions as a worker, client or user of DMS GROUP S.A.S.
4.2.1.2 Offer through own means or jointly with third parties Information on new product launches and / or benefits.
4.2.1.3 Additional information that benefits the operation and / or manipulation of the services of our entity in case of inconveniences or failures.
4.2.1.4 Comply with the notification of information of interest when requested.
4.2.1.5 Study and store information associated with requests for any of our products and services that as our client, in the future we must know to establish the commercial relationship.
4.2.1.6 Address requests, complaints or claims that as a user of DMS GROUP S.A.S have the right to establish.
4.2.1.7 The sending of communications related to the activities of products and services offered by DMS GROUP SAS, news and useful information for promotions, new products, general information, news, invitations to events, communications and / or surveys about our entity products or services offered to the general public.
4.2.1.8 Manipulation of the usage data of our products and / or services for statistical purposes, marketing or relational analysis of information.
4.2.1.9 Data manipulation for research, innovation and development of new products and / or services.
4.2.1.10 Other activities related to the corporate purpose that must necessarily use personal information.
4.2.1.11 Share, including the transfer and transmission of your personal data to third countries for the purposes related to the operation, in accordance with compliance with the standards set by the SIC on the subject.
4.2.1.12 Video Surveillance: The facilities of DMS GROUP SAS have a permanent Recording System made through video surveillance cameras and an Access Control System that allows providing security to employees and visitors within the offices, the which allows the verification of processes and the protection of assets of both workers and other visitors.

5. PRINCIPLES

DMS GROUP S.A.S, structures its Data Protection Policy based on the following principles:
a) Principle of purpose: The Treatment of information in the company DMS GROUP S.A.S, obeys a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Constitution and the Law, which will be framed in the management of information for activities related to its corporate purpose.
b) Principle of freedom: The Treatment can only be exercised with the prior, express and informed consent of the Holder. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization.
c) Principle of truthfulness or quality: The information subject to Treatment must be truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable.
d) Principle of transparency: In the treatment, the right of the Holder to obtain information on the data that rests in their databases that concern him or her must be guaranteed in the treatment.
e) Principle of security: The information subject to Treatment should be handled with the human and administrative technical measures that are necessary to grant security to the records, avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
f) Principle of confidentiality: All the people involved in the Data Processing are obliged to guarantee the reservation of the information, even once their relationship with any of the tasks included in the processing is finished.

6. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS

The holders of personal data that rest in the databases of DMS GROUP S.A.S, are the following:
a) Right to know, update and rectify your personal data: The Holders of personal data may exercise this right against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional data, that lead to error or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.
b) Right to request proof of authorization: The holders of personal data may request proof of the authorization granted for the Processing of their data, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of Law 1581 of 2013. They are exempted from this obligation the data indicated in article 10 of this Law.
c) Right to be informed about the use that has been given to your personal data: The holders of personal data have the right to know at any time the use that has been given to their personal data upon request addressed to the person responsible for the information .
d) Right to revoke the authorization and / or to request the deletion of the data: The Holders of personal data may revoke the authorization granted to DMS GROUP S.A.S,
for the Treatment of your personal data, if you evidence that the constitutional and legal principles, rights and guarantees have not been respected.
e) Right to access your personal data: The holders of personal data may access for free their personal data that have been subject to Treatment.

7. DATA PROCESSING POLICY

Through this policy, the DMS GROUP SAS Reception Office, in compliance with its legal and regulatory duty, seeks to enforce the constitutional guarantee of protection of personal and family privacy of all citizens, establishing instruments and expedited controls of face to give an adequate treatment to the information that administers.
This policy establishes the terms, conditions and purposes under which DMS GROUP SAS, as responsible for the personal data obtained through its different service channels, treats the information of all people who at some time for reasons of the activity that develops the entity have provided personal data [hereinafter “Data Holder”].
These terms and conditions apply to any registration of personal data made in person and / or virtual to link to any service or benefit of DMS GROUP SAS The owner of the data registers or delivers your information freely and voluntarily and acknowledges that you have read and, expressly accept these terms and conditions. DMS GROUP S.A.S, is directly responsible for the processing of Personal Data; however, it reserves the right to delegate such treatment to a third party. DMS GROUP S.A.S, requires the Manager the attention and implementation of the guidelines and procedures suitable for the protection of personal data and the strict confidentiality of the same.
At the end of this document, there is the Procedure of Treatment and Protection of Personal Data of DMS GROUP S.A.S, for your consultation.

8. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The authorization for the processing of your personal data, allows DMS GROUP S.A.S, to collect, transfer, store, use, circulate, delete, share, update and transmit, in order to fulfill the following purposes:
i. Validate the information in compliance with the legal requirement of user knowledge applicable to DMS GROUP S.A.S;
ii. Advance collection and portfolio recovery actions, by virtue of the nature of the resources placed in order to make the object of the entity DMS GROUP S.A.S sustainable;
iii. The processing of personal data protected by our legal system;
iv. The treatment and protection of contact data [identification, physical email addresses, electronic, social networks and telephone];
v. Request and receive personal, labor and social security information from public law entities and / or private entities, which rests in their databases.

In turn, the Holders of the data of the services offered by the entity are requested, expressly, freely and voluntarily authorize the processing of sensitive personal data such as racial or ethnic origin, in accordance with the provisions of article 6 ° of Law 1581 of 2012. The scope of the authorization includes the power for the DMS GROUP SAS to send messages with account statement information, balances, outstanding fees and other information related to the portfolio of services offered by the entity via email

9. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER

The Data Holder is informed of the rights that the laws on protection of personal data offer him, which are listed below and that DMS GROUP S.A.S guarantees them through compliance with the defined procedures:
• Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of the entity. This right may be exercised, inter alia, against partial, inaccurate, fractional, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized;
• Request proof of authorization granted to the entity, when expressly excepted as a requirement for the Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012;
• Be informed by the entity, upon request, regarding the use it has given to your personal data;
• File complaints with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of this law and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it; Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the Constitutional and legal principles, rights and guarantees are not respected in the Treatment. The revocation and / or deletion will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the entity or the Person in Charge have incurred in conduct and offenses contrary to this law and the Constitution;
• Access free of charge to your personal data that have been processed.

ATTENTION OF PETITIONS, CONSULTATIONS AND CLAIMS

10.1. Competent Area
DMS GROUP SAS through the area responsible for the information in the entity, will attend all requests, queries and / or claims of the owner of the information, related to the rights established in the law to know, update, rectify and delete or revoke the authorization granted to DMS GROUP SAS against your personal data.
10.2. Procedure for the exercise of the rights of the holder of the information. For consultation of personal data, request for authorization or information on the use given to the data, you can make the consultation in writing and in person at the Offices of the DMS GROUP SAS, so the consultation must be through communication addressed to DMS GROUP SAS, with the full name of the holder, the description of the query, the location address and the contact telephone number.
Regardless of the mechanism used for filing consultation requests, they will be attended within a maximum period of ten [10] business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the ten [10] business days, stating the reasons for the delay and stating the date on which his query will be attended,
which in no case may exceed five [5] business days following the expiration of the first term.

To submit a request for correction, update or deletion of data, or to file a claim for alleged breach of the duties of DMS GROUP SAS, related to Data Protection, you can make the request in writing and in person at the Corresponding Offices The request or claim must be made through a communication addressed to DMS GROUP SAS, with the full name of the owner, the description of the facts that give rise to the request or claim, the location address, the contact telephone number and they must attach the documents that they want to assert. If the request or claim is incomplete, you will be required within five [5] days following receipt of the claim so that
fix the faults. After two [2] months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that the claim has been withdrawn. In the event that the person receiving the claim is not competent to resolve it, they will transfer it to the corresponding party within a maximum period of two [2] business days and inform the interested party of the situation.

Requests for updating, correcting, rectifying or deleting the data will be answered within the next fifteen [15] business days, counted from the day following the date of receipt of the complete claim. When it is not possible to attend to it within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the aforementioned term, the reasons for the delay and the date on which his claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight [8] business days following the expiration of the first term.

12. INFORMATION SECURITY

DMS GROUP S.A.S, is committed to making proper use and treatment of personal data contained in its databases, preventing unauthorized access to third parties who may know or violate, modify, disclose and / or destroy the information that rests there. To this end, it has security protocols and access to information, storage and processing systems including physical security risk control measures.

Access to the different databases is restricted even for employees and collaborators. All officials are committed to the confidentiality and proper manipulation of the databases according to the guidelines on the treatment of the information established in the Law.

13. STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

DMS GROUP S.A.S, requests the necessary data to register as a user for the contracted services, as well as that required for the billing and collection process. In some cases, you can request additional and sensitive information which is freely and voluntarily delivered by the owner of the data.

Once your personal data is provided, voluntarily and freely, through registration in our emails, among others, they are stored in the relevant database according to the service or product purchased. The databases are protected in a safe place. Only authorized personnel who have signed confidentiality agreements of the information, can access it and therefore the personal data of our users and / or users.

14. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

The holder of the data, with the acceptance of this personal data processing policy, declare to know that DMS GROUP SAS, can provide this information to the linked and allied entities and the judicial or administrative entities and other entities of the State that, in the exercise of your functions, request this information. Likewise, it accepts that they may be subject to internal audit or external audit processes by entities responsible for this type of control. The foregoing, subject to the confidentiality of the information.

15. ATTENTION OF CONSULTATIONS AND CLAIMS

For the reception and monitoring of the PETITIONS received, they will be guaranteed as a user or beneficiary, communicating through any of the Customer Service channels that DMS GROUP S.A.S has received, received within the terms established in this policy.

16. AUTHORIZATION TEXT

In accordance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, the personal data obtained by the Holder of the information through the contractual links between, DMS GROUP S.A.S., identified with Nit. 901.293.966-4, and the Holder of the information, will be compiled, stored, consulted, shared, exchanged, transmitted, transferred and processed in databases, which will be used for the following purposes:

a. Provide your products and / or services.
b. Inform about changes of your products and / or services.
c. Achieve efficient communication related to your products, services, offers, alliances, studies, contests, in order to facilitate general access to their information.
d. Evaluate the quality of your products and / or services.
e. Carry out marketing campaigns to offer discounts or promotions of own or third party products or services.
F. Prepare market studies.
g. Prepare statistical studies.
h. Advance commercial agreements, events or institutional programs, directly or in association with third parties.
i. Verify the data through consultation with public databases or risk centers.
j. Send information about activities carried out by the Company or send information that is considered of interest through different means.
k. To comply with the legal obligations of information to the administrative entities, as well as to the competent authorities that so require.
l. Share with third parties that collaborate with the Company and that for the fulfillment of their functions they must access the information to some extent.
m. Support the auditing processes of the Company.
n. Guarantee the correct execution of the contract that has been concluded with the Holder of the Personal Data.
o. Perform proper security on all issues related to video surveillance of the company and cameras with CCTV owned by DMS GROUP S.A.S.
p. To comply with the obligations contracted with its customers, suppliers and employees
q. Properly execute the corporate purpose of the Company.
r. Any other purpose will result in the development of the existing commercial or labor contract or relationship between the Company and the Holder.

Sensitive Data: The Associate Holder of the Information declares that he knows, accepts and authorizes in a free and spontaneous way that the treatment of the information related to personal data, that is necessary for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes, based on this authorization and in the INTERNAL MANUAL OF POLICIES AND PROCEDURES FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA of DMS GROUP SAS

In accordance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, the personal data obtained by DMS GROUP SAS, by the Associate Holder of the Information, will be collected and stored and processed in databases until the termination of the contractual link between the Associate Information Holder and DMS GROUP SAS, and for twenty (20) more years. This database has the necessary security measures for the proper preservation of personal data.

With the acceptance of this authorization, the processing of your personal data is allowed for the aforementioned purposes and recognizes that the data provided to DMS GROUP S.A.S., are true, assuming that no information has been omitted or adulterated.

It is recorded that you have the right to access the data provided at any time, to request its correction or deletion in the terms established in Law 1581 of 2012, by writing to DMS GROUP SAS, to the address Avenida 6A calle 25 North No. 6BIS – 36, Cali Valle del Cauca, or by email servicioalcliente@dmsgroupsas.com, indicating the reasons why you are requesting any of the procedures mentioned above, so that DMS GROUP SAS can review and pronounce on the same.

Data Legal Representative and / or guardian of the minor:

Full name *

ID number *

Telephone contact

*Fields are required

I authorize as Legal Representative and / or guardian of the minor, to my personal data and maritime information stored and used in accordance with the information processing policies, for sending communications related to the institutional activities of DMS GROUP SAS , its programs, products, news, invitations to events, information and communications of interest, news, commercial use and useful information for the commercial and commercial exercise.

17. AUTHORIZATION

By accepting this policy, the USER authorizes, voluntarily, expressly and informed DMS GROUP S.A.S to collect, register, transmit, disseminate and commercialize all the data and information that the USER voluntarily provides at the time of registration.
Based on the foregoing, DMS GROUP SAS, and other persons or companies with whom you contract stories activities, by sending email, text message [SMS and / or MMS] or through any means of dialogue and / or digital communication , known or known, may reproduce, publish, translate, adapt, extract or summarize the data or information provided, as well as dispose of the data or information on a single or free basis in accordance and under the terms of Law 1581 of 2012

18. VALIDITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

The personal data processing policy has entered into force since the thirty [30] of September of the year two thousand and sixteen [2016].